News June 4, 2026 / Thushan / 0 Comments Procurement Notice of Cleaning Service – 2026/2027 Check – https://agrimin.gov.lk/downloads/forms/ AuthorThushan A Special discussion with fertilizer importing companies was held at the Ministry of AgricultureJune 2, 2026A Special Meeting between the Minister of Agriculture, Livestock, Land and Irrigation, Mr. K.D. Lal Kantha and Officials of the Department of Cinnamon DevelopmentJune 12, 2026 Related Posts News Restoration Begins for Kachchimaduwa Tank Damaged by Ditwah Disaster. August 28, 2026 / Thushan / 0 Comments News Rs. 3,000 million has been allocated to urgently pay agricultural insurance compensation for crops affected by drought under the El Nino condition. August 28, 2026 / Thushan / 0 Comments